Dedicated to Junior Golf Since 1978

Registration

The Hudson Junior Invitational Tournament Selection Committee has made their final round of acceptances to fill out this years field.

Congratulations to those whom have been selected to participate in this year’s tournament. 






GIRLS 2017 TOURNAMENT FIELD      
First Name  Last Name  City  State Grad. Yr.
Amanda  Baker Brooklyn Ohio 2017
Lexi  Bubenchik Norwich  Ohio 2017
Madison  Butler Hinckley Ohio 2017
Manhua  Chen Dongguan China 2019
Nicole  Ciskowski Barrington Illinois 2019
Lauren  Dauk Massillon Ohio 2017
Jenn  David Hudson Ohio 2019
Caroline  Dayton Ottawa Hills Ohio 2019
Riley  Dean Lewis Center Ohio 2019
Erin  Evans Carmel Indiana 2018
Maddie  Frank Upper Arlington Ohio 2020
Junia Louise  Gabasa Mandaue Phillippines 2020
Jessica  Hahn Canton Ohio 2019
Averi  Hanna Seville Ohio 2019
Macy  Hanus Bowling Green Ohio 2020
Maggie  He Northridge California 2019
Mia  Kness Venetia  PA 2017
Lexi  Knight Sylvania Ohio 2019
Ashley  Knight Sylvania Ohio 2017
Arshia Mahant New Delhi India   2018
Ishani  Majmudar South Barrington Illinois 2019
Paighton Masterson Avon Lake  Ohio 2019
Tatum  McKelvey Sewickley Pennsylvania 2019
Jami  Morris Orange Village Ohio 2021
Riko  Nagai Mandaue City Phillippines 2018
Kory  Nielsen Kent Ohio 2017
Kokoro  Ouchi Mont Kiara Malaysia 2022
Avery  Ovens Willoughby Hills Ohio 2019
Morgan  Pankow New Albany Ohio 2019
Abbie  Pearce Uniontown Ohio 2017
Jacinta  Pikunas Youngstown  Ohio 2017
Pinya  Pipatjarasgit Sylvania Ohio 2018
Alicia  Porvasnik Hinckley Ohio 2018
Erin  Rowland Louisville Kentucky 2018
Kelsey  Sager Holland Ohio 2018
Ivana  Shah Mumbai India 2018
Macy   Somoskey Sanford Florida 2018
Annie  Sun Beijing China 2019
Sophia  Trombetta Independence Ohio 2018
Jenna  Vivo Youngstown Ohio 2018
Jennifer  Wang Solon Ohio 2018
Marissa  Wenzler Dayton Ohio 2019
Christina Williams Medina Ohio 2017
Olivia  Zambruno Mt Pleasant Pennsylvania 2017
Abby  Zambruno Mt Pleasant Pennsylvania 2019
Wenqi Zhu Shanghai China 2019
         
BOYS 2017 TOURNAMENT FIELD      
First Name  Last Name  City  State Grad. Yr.
Timothy  Alexander  Walton Kentucky 2018
Garrett  Bartolec Ada Michigan 2020
Jack  Bergstrom Lexington  Kentucky 2018
Trevor  Binau Bexley Ohio 2019
Jules  Blakely Westlake Ohio 2017
Erik  Block Hudson Ohio 2020
Benjamin  Brej Rocky River Ohio 2018
Kyle Buzaki Stow Ohio 2019
Daniel  Castleberry Greer South Carolina 2017
Kuangyu  Chen  Bradenton Florida 2021
AJ  Cherubini Centerville Ohio 2019
Eric  Cherubini Centerville Ohio 2021
Cole  Christman  Youngstown Ohio 2019
Ryan  Clements Union Kentucky 2018
Jonathan  Cloyd Springboro Ohio 2018
Jordan  Conjerti Uniontown Ohio 2018
Carter  Cook Cornelius North Carolina 2018
Drew  Covitt Pepper Pike Ohio 2020
Ben  Cowan Orange Village Ohio 2018
Dalton  Crowley Nashport Ohio 2018
Hagen Cunningham Birmingham Michigan 2018
JW  Cunningham McMurray Pennsylvania 2017
Caleb  Davern Grove city Ohio 2019
Miles Demuesy Clinton Ohio 2018
Adam  Filo Norton Ohio 2018
Griffin  Flesch Union Kentucky 2017
Alex  Flick Beavercreek Ohio 2018
Andrew  Friend Pittsburgh Pennsylvania 2018
Jordan  Gilkison Springboro Ohio 2021
Wesley James Gill Rockwood Canada 2018
Curran  Gimeson Worthington Ohio 2018
Austin  Greaser Vandilia Ohio 2019
Evan  Gray Brunswick Ohio 2018
Jack  Hanus Bowling Green Ohio 2018
Jack  Herceg Dublin Ohio 2017
Darin  Hudak Tallmadge Ohio 2021
Josh  Hunter Aurora Ohio 2017
Tyler  Jones Westerville Ohio 2019
Andrew  Kaye Avon Lake Ohio 2018
Patrick Henderson  Kelly Erie Pennsylvania 2019
Ryan  Kinkead Lakewood ranch Florida 2018
Bryan Kordupel Boardman Ohio 2020
Andrew  Kotler Skillman New Jersey 2017
Jack  Kozlowki Columbus Ohio 2018
Philipp  Krahmer Howey in the Hills Florida 2017
Cade  Kreps Youngstown Ohio 2018
Jack Kunkel Sylvania Ohio 2018
Will  Kurtz Hudson Ohio 2017
Tyler  Lawrence Venetia Pennsylvania 2018
Connor  Lenhart Ottawa Lake Washington 2018
Jiakun  Li Shanghai China 2019
Connor  Logan Toronto, ON Canada 2019
Austin Masturzo New Albany Ohio 2017
Michael  McCaffrey Westlake Ohio 2018
Gunnar McCollins Massillon Ohio 2019
Kyle  Mitchell Powell Ohio 2017
Maxwell Moldovan  Uniontown  Ohio 2020
Jake Moraca Strongsville Ohio 2019
Alex Morrison Toledo Ohio 2017
Payton  Otto Norman Oklahoma 2018
Johnny Peck Ashland Ohio 2017
Jose Alberto  Perez Miami Florida 2020
Howard  Peterson IV Weirton  West Virginia 2018
Peter Tyler  Po  Cebu Philippines 2018
Michael  Prebles Liberty Twp. Ohio 2018
Alexander  Pries Chaska Minnesota 2018
Matthew  Pulgini Middletown Delaware 2018
Trey  Rath Powell Ohio 2018
Louis  Revil-Flavier  Paris France 2018
Anthony  Ricaurte Columbus Ohio 2018
Coury  Rogers Granville Ohio 2018
Davis  Root Dublin Ohio 2018
Drew  Salyers Howard Ohio 2020
Mike  Schnur Kirtland Hills Ohio 2018
Andrew  Shyu Grove City Ohio 2018
Michael  Shyu Grove City Ohio 2020
Adil Bir  Singh Chandigarh Inida 2017
Ethan Snyder Dublin Ohio 2020
Blake  Solomon Dublin Ohio 2018
Juan Felipe  Spataro  Cali Columbia 2018
Dylan  Stevens Cincinnati Ohio 2019
Tommy  Sullinger Sylvania Ohio 2017
Zak  Supelak Copley Ohio 2017
Brian  Terlesky Youngstown Ohio 2018
Christian Tomak Massillon Ohio 2019
Charlie  Toman Chardon Ohio 2018
Sam  Vogel New Albany Ohio 2018
Cole Walter New Albany Ohio 2018
Max  Watson Ashland Ohio 2019
Luke  Wells Springfield Ohio 2019
Jack  Wertz Cincinnati Ohio 2019
Caleb Westfall Mechanicsburg Ohio 2018
Showai Wu Shanghai China 2018
Andrew Wyss Canton Ohio 2020

If you did not earn a spot in the 2017 Hudson Junior Invitational, you will receive an official letter via email and your registration fee will be refunded.  

 

 

Latest News

Contact Us

Phone: (330) 650-1192
info@hudsonjunior.org